United Kingdom    Log In  / Create Account  
Currencies:

Privacy Notice

Privacy Policy
We try to ensure that all personal information or "data" provided in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998, and the use of technology to protect against unauthorized use or access your information (including credit card details) treatment. However, no information is transmitted over the Internet or wireless network can be guaranteed to be absolutely safe.

We always try to protect your personal privacy and the privacy policy is here to help you understand any information we may share with you and we do. This Privacy Policy only relates to our website and does not extend to all sites linked from our website.

Without having to disclose personal data when you visit our web site home page and browse our website, but if you give us your personal information, you accept these terms. If you do not agree with this Privacy Statement agree, please do not give us your details. This privacy statement is part of our terms and conditions. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy Right to make changes, we recommend that you use the site each time they read.

We may collect your information
Register relates to the personal information you give us the following:

Your payment card is registered (including the option to save different delivery address), your title, name and address
Contact phone number and e-mail address
Once you have placed your order, you will be able to check the status of your order, manage your address book and speed up the ordering process. Registration can also update your email preferences.

Being single
We ask for your name, email address, shipping address, contact details and credit card information and expiration date. We keep a record of this information, so that we can recognize and fulfill any order you use your safe place. We reserve the details of your order, a copy of any e-mail correspondence you in order to maintain a high standard of service to our customers.

We may also collect the following information:

Demographic information, such as preferences and interests
Related and other customer surveys and / or offers
How we will use your details
We are committed to protecting your personal information, we will try to only use or disclose personal information from the efficient delivery of your collection we provide services for you, and work on improving these services.

In order to process your order we will send you a confirmation email, or we may need to contact you to verify the details by phone or email, we will be able to process and dispatch your order, otherwise we may not be able to accept your order. Your credit card details will only be shared to process your transaction with any third party. We need to contact the card issuer payment verification and authorization checks on all cards. If the issuer of your payment card refuses to authorize payment to us, we will not be responsible for any delay or non-delivery. Additional information will be provided to verify the name, address and record orders for commercial processes (for example, information on the electoral roll, credit service). Third party may also indicate to complete these checks. By ordering from the website you consent to such checks being made. Give any information can be disclosed to a registered credit record information repository that can be saved. These measures are seen as additional protection for you, to make sure your online shopping experience with us is safe and reliable as possible.

We also use your information to deliver the goods to you, or if they provide our representatives, we can give you the details to our operators.

We may also use this information to improve our website and to personalize your experience during your visit. If we sell or merge other companies we may transfer, sell or assign your relationship with us, third-party information, including your identity and other information concerning your relationship with us.

If the "Select" by mail and / or email and / or SMS and / or MMS and / or mobile push and / or receive information from the Office of the phone, we will periodically contact you about new products, special offers, promotions or for additional information we think you may use the contact information you provide to find interesting.

Progeny may or by mail about new products, special offers or other information we think you might use to deliver e-mail address you provide or find an interesting e-mail service with you.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email or mail. We can use this information to customize according to their interest in the site.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor very useful to find your pages, which you do not know. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you than you choose to share some data with us.


Cookies Web site operators necessary - Cookie allows you to browse these office sites, search products and add items to your shopping basket.
Non-essential, but useful cookies - these cookies help us by your browser which products to alternative suggestions to improve your website experience.
Analysis and marketing cookies - Cookies analysis to monitor how you use our site, we are sure we can help improve areas of the site. When you visit the site or through other partner sites (affiliates) through our e-mail, give us how you found our site visibility marketing use Cookie.

If you prefer, you can set your computer to reject cookies, you will find how to do this in the description. Note that doing so with other online shopping sites in common, you will not be able to purchase from. Also, please see our section "Managing Cookie" section.

Cookie Management
If you have not enabled on your computer cookies, the shopping experience on our website will be limited to browsing and research; you will not be able to add products to your shopping basket and purchase our products online.

Click on "Tools" at the top of your browser window, then select "Internet Options", then click the "Privacy" tab
Make sure your privacy level to medium or less, which will allow the browser's Cookie
Please note that the above 'medium' setting disables cookie

Safety
We take security seriously and we take precautions to keep your personal information secure. We have taken appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard the information we collect. However, due to the nature of the Internet open communication, we can not guarantee that communications between you and us, or information stored on between our servers, by a third party will be free from unauthorized access.

Data protection
We comply with all applicable UK Data Protection Act. We do not agree with any of the data we collect on the Site and any third-party partners, but we will send you an email, on their behalf, if you choose to receive e-mail from third parties.

Links to third party
We can provide links from time to time a third-party site that we think might be of interest to you. We do not control these sites nor reviewed. We recommend that you read your visit to each third party site's privacy policy, we will not accept any content-related or any responsibility or liability for your use of these third-party sites.

Third-party ad serving
We allow other companies, called third-party ad servers or ad networks serving ads on our behalf. We do not provide any personally identifiable customer information, these advertisers or third-party websites.

Criteo on the visitor's browser cookie on its Web site (S) and can send their own cookies to visitors of cookie files. Cookies can make Criteo apply their personalized re-positioning technology and services, personalized banners; Criteo uses only personalized banner anonymous cookies, the Cookie is about network activity recording information means; Criteo will be collected and in accordance with all applicable laws and regulations (including but not limited to privacy and data protection laws) using this data; data collection and Criteo using discretion will contain only non-personal data. These data will be anonymous and will not contain the names of tourists, address, telephone number, email address, or IP address.

Links to other sites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over other websites. Therefore, we can not be responsible for you while providing access protection and privacy of any information these sites and these sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and review applicable to the website's privacy statement.

contact us
If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us by e-mail.
Copyright © 2018 www.rmtelectricalservices.co.uk. Powered by adidas outlet